More Info

For information on admissions, please submit your name and email address and degree interest.


 

How to Contribute

Give to the School

Urban Planning Alumni

Welcome Alumni!  Please let us hear from you.

2011
Matthew Baker
Erik Berg
Kristen Cowan
Samuel Davis
Jonathan Epperson
Charles Foley
John Gary
Christopher Gorney
Nicholas Gullic
Ariel Heckler
Steven Lucas
Scott McGee
Nathan Miller
Carolina Rodriguez
Jeffrey Severin
Samantha Sink
Laura Hewitt Sparks
Ruth Turner
Melissa Vancrum
Joel Wood
Yin Zhou

2010
Collin Bielser
John Elias
Zachary Flanders
Ty Fowler
Adam Franz
Jessica Mortinger
Nicholas Pappas
Jeffrey Russell
Jennifer Schmitendorf
Kassandra Shelton
Timothy Simon
Yodit Teklu
Caryn Woods

2009
Nidhi Bafna
Kelsey Barr
Ester Bedard
Duane Buscher
Gabriel Casner
Kaely Dawson
Richard Crandall
Susan Gelvin
John Greenwood
Mary Beth Hart
Kara Lock
Katherine Mckain
Tyler Means
David Murray
Hai Nguyen
Joseph Nickels
Matthew Raplinger
Amanda Ripstra
Lisha Shangguan
Lance White
Erin Wurfel
Jordan Zenger

2008
Eric Anderson
Daniel Carey
Matthew Coates
Tristan Cook
Belinda Crum-Cano
Efon Epanty
Phillip Hood
Christina Hoxie
Justin Montgomery
Stephanie Mott
Daniel Nelson
Moses Nkhoma - deceased
Susan Paxson
Sadie Robb
Jonathan Studtmann
Andrew Weisberg
Thomas Worker-Braddock

2007
Elizabeth Barker
Elinor Brown
Kimberly Buttrum
Jeffrey Crick
Annie Flagler
Blaine Folsom
Derek Hanson
Gina Hershberger
Christia Lane
Margaret Michaelis
Kenneth Murphy
Andrew Newell
Ian Ramirez
Maria Judith Rodriquez-Guggiarai
Matthew Ryan
Allison Smith
Wesley Sternberg
Laura Wagner
Thomas Yahl

2006
Nimisha Agrawal
Shay Brown
Ju-Yin Chen
Karen Clawson
Sarah Cross
Justin Dorsey
Duane Felix
Dirk Goering
Matthew Hatchett
Christopher Helmer
Matthew Long
Amy Miller
Ngoc Nguyen
John Olson
Rebecca Pepper
Cylus Scarbrough
Erika Stanley
Eugenio Taboada
Jennifer Thomas
Charles Kelly Thompson
Byron Toy
Tommy Wilson
Andrew Wright

2005
Cassandra Baldwin
Lindsey Bergman
Christopher Carucci
Angela Costa
Amy Dzialowski
Christopher Eaker
Angela Eley
Jesse Gotz
Staci Henry
Ki Yul Jo
Joshua Johnson
Lisa Koch
Nishtha Mehta
Thomas Morefield
Davonna Morgan
Erin Ollig
Erin Paden
Joseph Rexwinkle
Elizabeth Shoemaker
Donald Smith
Michael Tedesco

2004
Jacob Bean
Richard Bennesch
Jennifer Bills
Ara Binkley
Kyra Bittenbender
Shay Elder
Karin Graves
John Harty
Andre Islamsyah
Sajiv Joseph
HoYoung Kim
Chad Lamer
Lonna Larson
Jeffrey Leaders
Aribel Leon-Lynn
Kory Lewis
Guoqiang (Alex) Li
Kiet Luu
Patrick Manza
Kevin Morris
Ryan Simmons
Weili Wu
 
2003
Purab Adabala
Todd Abplanalp
Ann-Marie Freitag Driver
Sheri Gormley
Lindsay Hargens
Ronda Burnett Headland
Matthew Kaufman
Shaun Morrell
Lisa Pool
Andrea Repinsky
Donald Schoenborn
Joel Skelley
Hai-Jun (Chris) Zheng

2002
Sarah Donegan Humphrey
James Gittemeier, AICP
Arin Gustafson Knutson
Marc Hansen
Douglas Harper
Triveece Harvey Penelton, AICP
Jeff Hirt
James Holland
James Hubbell
James Johnson
Nadja Karpilow
Kelly Kent
Sarah Koepke
Katherine Kugel
Shannon Marcano
Mary Miller
Brian Pedrotti
Isabelle Progin-Douglas
Chandrasekhar Ravada
Martin Rivarola
Scott Schulte
Casey Shook
Yoshiyuki Terai
Ryan Tull
Jomella Watson Thompson
Julie Williams
Gregory Youell

2001
Victor Burks
Lonnie Clark
Kyle Elliott
Cem Erkmen
Sirun Guan
Steve Howell
Michael Marsh
Darren Matheson
Michael Moriarity
Noel Rasor
Ruobing (Candice) Tan
Amy Trainer
Molly Whalen
Mark Wilson

2000
David Blomquist
Todd Brauer
Kelli Cochran
Timothy Colon
Keith Hartington
Dawn Jourdan
Kelly Lange
Todd Larson
Richard McKeague
Troy Osborne
Ryan Tompkins
Stephanie White
Hunter Wolbach
Michelle Wolfe, AICP

1999
Michelle Bennett
Daniel Fernandez
Alison George
Zachary Graves
Daniel Hamilton, AICP
Tomoko Hotta
Ashish Loney
Angela McCoy
Sanya Niumpradit
Tametra Nunn
Douglas Reed
Kofi Sackey
Robert Schwarz, AICP
Hector Soto, Jr.
John Wagner

1998
Christian Anderson
Dayna Anderson
Beverly Carr
Budiprastiyo Doelrachman
Melissa Doukas
David Dunne
David Evertsen
Shinichi Fukasawa
Keith Gardner
Chao-Che Hsu
Kelly Hupp Foos
Kevin Jeffries
William Kline
Ya-Chun Lee
Tracy Lee
Robert Leeman
Donnalea Nace
Mauricio Najarro
Evan Randall
Robin Richardson
Darci Rudzinski
Tina Schreiner
Pong Wu
Linda Zacher Bohnsack

1997
Adam Argo
Zhaolang Cheng
Patrick Dale
Konrad Dick
Corinne Donahue
Matthew Henry
Patrick Himmelberg, AICP
Cade Hobbick
Dwane Jensen
Trent Johnson
Stan Meyers
Kyle Mieras
Panayiotis Panayides
Linnea Pearson
Susan Pfluger
Carla Pizzarella
Kent Qandil
Don E. Slone, AICP

1996
David Bushek
Alicia Caton Vap
Murat Celik
Michael Davis
Ken Doresky
Andrew Fitz
Vincent Francis
Keith Gooch
Cheyenne Graves
Abbas Haideri
Scott Highby
Mark Madigan
David Shirk
Dustin Smith, AICP
Jennifer Switzer
Jennifer Thomas
Gerald Williams
Limeng Yu

1995
Douglas Allmon
Heather Anderson
Amy Aufdemberge
Aaron Bartlett
Catherine Bischoff-Dendrinos
Alisa Brodhay
Fernando Depaolis
Roxanne Doyle Miller
Bryan Dyer
Erik Guter
Dana Harris
Kelly Hrabe
Daniel Janousek
Bret Keast
Mark Klein
Wongoo Lee
Paul Patnode
Gerri Robinett
Carlos Ruiz
Yoko Shintani
Patrick Sterrett, AICP
Alan Twarog
Eric Twarog
Yvonne Wall
Qiushi Wu

1994
Amy Ellis
Elizabeth Garvin
Bonnie Johnson
Christopher Kahle
Robert Kyle, AICP
Brian Levinson
Karen Miller
Douglas Rex
Spencer Salzberg
Deirdre Sessler
Jeff Shrum
Karl Van Vleck

1993
Edward Armold
Shan Chen
A. Marie Darling
Chuen Feng
Brendan Griesemer, AICP
James Hamilton, AICP
Craig Holland
Jay Leipzig, AICP
William Miller
Dana Soroko
Gary Steinle
Michael Thomas
Olga Torres
Sylvia Vargas, AICP
His Wang
Tracy Weixelman

1992
Jung-Geun Ahn
Mario Argueta
Crescentia Brown, AICP
Joselyn Collins
Manisha Delanerolle
Diane Farley Wicklund
Michael Grube
James Kelley Terry, AICP
Matthew Logan
Akihiko Machida
Paul Mohr
Khurshid Mohyuddin
Patrick Nicholas
Kim Rivera
Carlton Scroggins, AICP
Matthew Sise
Mike Snodgrass
Haiyan Wang
Heping Zhan, AICP

1991
Marita Bartholome
Michael Bodin
Jennifer Dam, AICP
Sandra Day, AICP
Thomas Dow, AICP
Richard Folker
Lisa Haugen
Fadi Hlayhel
Antoinette Hunt, AICP
Paul Mann
Gustavo Marin
Richard Miller
Mike O'Connell
Vince Richardson
Pamela Sides
Errol Swope
Julie Tesmer

1990
Susan Atkinson
Beth Cabbage Horth
Ronald Chicka, AICP
Jess Commerford, AICP
Anson Gock
Linda Polson-McCoy
Sheila Stogsdill
Steven Tomac
Ching-Chia Yu

1989
Norhayate Abd. Manap
Samuel Adams
Larry Anderson
Will Ballard
Joel Barnes
Michael Baron
Jennifer Barrett
Matthias Beck
John Glaser
Brian Green
Norhaslina Hassan
Mohd Hussain
Daeki Kim
MohdPauzi Mohd Nor
Jon Nepstad, AICP
Robert Searcy
Keyvan Shahverdi
James Woodson
Norain Yunus
Jian Zhang

1988
Oliver Bass, AICP
Bill Dvorak
A Fielder
Che Ibrahim
Isa-T Wada
Harold Williams

1987
Donald Wayne Arnold, AICP
Wayne Feuerborn
Gloria Hardiman-Tobin
John Langa, AICP
Mohd. Mohd. Yusof
Sharon Sprott
Candace Stowell, AICP
Keith Zimmerman

1986
Ester Ainsworth
Meriam Bakar
Lisa Beeman
Larry Bonander
Richard Coleman
Michaelle Haileselassie
Jamsheed Mehta
Thomas Nixon
Bob Parker
Linda Samuel
Lair Showalter
John Slaughter
Getachew Zewde

1985
Rollo Axton
Don Brake
Mary Chambers
Gregory Finley
Michael Foubert
Sajjad Jivanjee
Will H. Malone
Cheryl Robinson
Howard Stern
Scott Stocking, AICP
Jude Zimoha

1984
Richard Cowden
Diane Groh
Carol Ketcherside
Thaddeus Knowles - deceased
Michael McAnarney
Diane Mullens
Luis Prosperi

1983
Polycarp Afangide
Abdulrahman Al-Boainain
Gregory Collins
Lorin Dunham - deceased
Gary Griffith, AICP
Mell Henderson
Maurice Maguire
Cheryl Moore
Firouzeh Nourzad
Genna Ott
David Peel
Kurtis Ritchey
Steven Silverman
Lucy Smith
Kirk Suther
William Tavernor
Magdalen Vargas

1982
Steven Allison
Thomas Bartkoski
Yeuk-Pang Ho
Robert Hosack
Mohd Idris
James Meyer
Marlene Nagel
Ikechi Nwankwo
Marcy Smalley
Susil Weddikkara

1981
Rodney Allison
Jose Aponte
Madhu Beriwal
J. William Carswell
F Dakoru
Hubert Dumortier - deceased
Bruce Fowler
Jacinto Mendoza

1980
Alfred Gutierrez
Frances Hebenstreit Atkeson
Mike Houh
David Huang
William Roos
Abbas Sanizadeh
Gerald Slingsby

1979
Stephen Bryan
Clark Coan
Gail Dunlop
David Garcia - deceased
Michael Huggins
Douglas Johnson
Eric Kirkendall
David Peterson
Michael Simon
Barry Steeves

1978
Carol Sindelar, AICP

1976
Christopher McKensie
Bishwapriya Sanyal  

1975
John Nicholson - deceased



Urban Planning Alumni


The University of Kansas prohibits discrimination on the basis of race, color, ethnicity, religion, sex, national origin, age, ancestry, disability, status as a veteran, sexual orientation, marital status, parental status, gender identity, gender expression and genetic information in the University’s programs and activities. The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies: Director of the Office of Institutional Opportunity and Access, IOA@ku.edu, 1246 W. Campus Road, Room 153A, Lawrence, KS, 66045, (785)864-6414, 711 TTY.